Results

2015

2nd: TransAndes Challenge 6 day Stage Race; Southern Chile, South America.
Stage 1,2,3: 2nd –Stage 4,5- 1st

2nd: True Grit 100 NUE; St. George, UT

15th: Sea Otter Classic XC

2013

1st: Overall(men and women) Course Record MTB Ayiti Ascent Stage Race  (3 stages)- Haiti
S1: 1st S2: 1st S3: 1st

1st: Women’s Overall (9th Men/Women overall) Course Record Yak Attack Stage Race  (10 stages)- Annapurna region, Nepal S1-10: 1st every stage

1st: Bailey Hundo 100mi ; course record; 3x win

1st: Breck 100; course record

1st: Front Range 60 Course Record – Lakewood, CO

1st: Pisgah 55.5k – Brevard, NC

2nd overall: Mongolia Bike Challenge (7 days, Mongolia)
1st- Stage 7 2nd- Stages 1-6

4th Overall: Trans Rockies
Stage 1: 3rd Stage 2: 4th Stage 3: 4th

6th overall: Transylvania Epic Stage Race (7 days; State College, PA)
S1: 6th S2: 6th S3: 5th S4: 6th S5: tie for 1st S6: 5th S7: 5th

17th: Whiskey 50 Off-Road – Prescott, AZ

 

2012:

1st: 24 Hour Nationals, coed duo

1st overall: Yak Attack 10 day Stage Race – Nepal

1st: Vapor Trail 125

1st: Santa Cruz MTB STXC

2nd: Stage 1 La Ruta (overall DNF due to illness)

2nd: Dakota Five-0

2nd: Ridgeline Rampage 60

4th overall: BC Bike Race Stage Race; 7 days

6th: Leadville 100

18th: Trans Germany Stage Race; 4 days

18th: Whiskey 50

 

2011:

Marathon USA World Championship Team, 2011

1st: 24 Hour National Champion

1st: Breck Epic Stage Race

1st: Bailey Hundo

1st: Durango Dirty Century

1st: Julian Death March (90 miles)

1st: Palo Duro Marathon

2nd: Front Range 60

2nd: Breck 68

3rd: Park City Point2Point

3rd: Syllamo’s Revenge 80 miler

6th: Transylvania Epic Stage Race

7th: Whiskey 50

CTR: DNF :(

Brasil Ride: DNS, American Airlines lost our bikes!

CX Results:

2nd: Big Ring CX

2nd: Primal-a-palooza

6th: Cyclo-X Refrigerated

2010:

Marathon USA World Championship Team, 2010

1st: Bailey Hundo

1st: Breck Epic Stage Race

1st: Pierre’s Hole 100

2nd: Ouachita Challenge – 60 miles

2nd: Cascade CreamPuff 100

2nd: 24 Hours of Old Pueblo,  5 person team Pro/Open

2nd: Gunnison Growler

3rd: Brasil Ride Stage Race

3rd: Whiskey 50

3rd: Front Range 50

3rd: 24 Hour Nationals: Coed Duo

8th: Marathon Nationals

30th: Marathon World Championships

CX:

2nd: On the Cross

3rd: Schoolyard CX

6th: Aspen Lodge CX

9th: CO CX State Champs